STAFF LOGIN
The Oval Primary School

The Oval School

MEET THE STAFF

Welcome to the Staff Page. Here you will find a list of key members of staff at the school.

 Please direct all enquiries here.

List of School Staff and Classes 2018/19

 

Headteachers:                                   Miss Joanne Harris    

                                                          Mrs Dawn Williams

 

Deputy Headteachers                       Mrs Manju Chadda

Mrs Claire Mason

 

Assistant Headteachers:                    Miss Debra Hollis       

                                                           Mrs Louise Roberts     

                                                           Mrs Sarah Poulson    

 

Lead Practitioners:                              Miss Lucy O’Grady

                                                            Mrs Jenny Foulds

                                                           

Age range:                                          3 – 11 years

 

Number on roll in school:                    675 (45 in nursery)

 

 Other Support Staff

School Business Director                   Miss Julie Gouldbourn                       

Senior Office Manager                       Mrs Tina Clarke                     

Senior Secretary                                Mrs Gaynor Hopcraft 

Receptionist                                       Mrs Diane Doyle

Admin Assistant (Attendance)           Miss Emma Robinson                       

Admin/General Assistant                   Mrs Fatim Willshire

Strategic Data Manager                    Ms Maria Bottle

Site Manager                                     Mr Clive Murphy

ICT Operations Manager                   Mr Keith Lennon

Pastoral Worker                                 Miss Janaki Shah

 


 

Classes

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Mrs Louisa Sparke

Ms Nosheen Anwar,

Miss Michelle Richardson

Mrs Hudda Saleh (M/T)

Miss Kerry Poole (W)

Squirrels

Miss Abigail Green

Mrs Sharon Bryson

Rabbits

Miss Sophia Stefans

Miss Emma Roberts

Hedgehogs

Miss Famina Hussain

Miss Zoe Hopkins

1.1     (Rabbits)

Mrs Ruth Nicholls

Mrs Diane Badham-Thornhill

Mrs Margaret Marshall

Mrs Julie Miller

Miss Chanelle Thomas

1.2     (Squirrels)

Mrs Teresa Martin

1.3     (Hedgehogs)

Mrs Angela Wallace

2.1     (1.3)

Mrs Bethany Hargreaves / Miss Jade McFetridge

Mrs Julie Homer

Miss Travelle Robinson

Miss Chanelle Thomas

2.2     (1.1)

Mrs Emma Craythorne

2.3     (1.2)

Miss Victoria Ward

3.1

Miss Claire McIntyre

Mrs Ann Horrocks

Miss Charlotte Webber

Mrs Dorata Mudalige

3.2

Mr Alex Johnson

3.3

Mrs Nicola Alexander

4.1     (3.1)

Miss Bethany Bovan

Mrs Tina Porter

Miss Maureen Madden

Mrs Nasireen Akhter

Mrs Dorata Mudalige

4.2     (3.3)

Mrs Lucy McGeary

4.3      (3.2)

Miss Kaleena Kelly

5.1     (4.1)

Miss Lucy O’Grady

Miss Kim Taylor

Mrs Harriet Dearn

Mrs Karen Pickersgill

5.2     (4.3)

Miss Kathryn Philliips

5.3     (4.2)

Miss Katie Moore

6.1

Miss Rorie Jolly

6.2

Mr Benjamin Willis

6.3

Mr Andrew Barrett

6.4

Miss Anne McHenry

PPA Cover :- Mrs Katherine Curtis, Mrs Camelia Paton-Devine, Mrs Rebecca Wykes, Mr Sean Sullivan, Mrs Puja Mahey

 

Mrs Sarah Poulson, Mrs Pamela Gayle, Mrs Claire Mason, Mrs Louise Roberts, Miss Debra Hollis

 CLASS LIST for ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 – 2019

 

SEN

Mrs Pamela Gayle

Food Technology

Mrs Camelia Paton-Devine

MFL Teacher

Mr Sean Sullivan

Behaviour Co-ordinator, Nurture, Social Skills, Anger Management, ASC Champion , HLTA

Miss Clare Burns

ADHD Champion

Miss Chanelle Thomas

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Kerry Poole, Miss Michelle Richardson, Mrs Karen Pickersgill

Early Years Support

Mrs Anna Murphy

 

List of School Governors

Name    Governor Status
Mr Chris Hayes (Chair)   Co-opted
Mr Richard Paton-Devine   Co-opted
Miss Natalie Hart  Co-opted
Mrs Shazia Abbas  Co-opted
Mr Imran Hanif  Parent
Mrs Emma Manders Parent
Miss Joanne Harris Staff
Mrs Dawn Williams Staff
Miss Pamela Gayle Staff